REACH Only Representative: Pre-register your chemicals under REACH regulation in EU!

REACH Only Representative Service
(from 99£/year only!)
Easy/Simple/Quick/Low-cost solutions for non-EU manufacturers

offered by a world leading regulatory consulting group!

(Click to order NOW!Click to order NOW!Click here to Order Now save up to 35% Click to order NOW!Click to order NOW!)

What are the obligations of non-EU companies?

Non-EU manufacturers do not have direct obligations under the REACH Regulation. It is the importer established within the Community, who needs to comply with the REACH obligations.

According to Article 3 (9) of the REACH Regulation, a manufacturer means any natural or legal person established within the Community who manufactures a substance within the Community. Non-EU companies exporting substances on their own, in preparations or in articles to the Community may appoint an “only representative” according to Article 8 of the REACH Regulation to fulfil the obligations of importers.

Need more information or assistance?
Let Wellkang be your REACH Only Representative and
Pre-register and/or register your chemicals under REACH regulation in EU!
Contact us now!

 Home | About Us | Contact Us | Copyright & Disclaimer | Privacy | Log-in | Order Now |